Skip to main content

You are using an old and unsupported browser. Most core functionality will not work. Please upgrade to a supported browser - Google Chrome

ADA FDI 2021 World Dental Congress
World Dental Congress - Special Edition
    Times are shown in your local time zone GMT

    Programme is subject to change

    Explore our Programme

    Filter & Search
    Filters
    Clear
    Session Type
    Stream
    Rooms
    Close Filters
    26 September 2021
    8:00 am - 8:30 am - 26 September 2021

    Session OC

    Presentation - Non-Aligned - Channel 1
    26 September 2021
    8:30 am - 9:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 1A

    LIVE Q&A - General Practice Dentistry - Channel 1
    8:30 am - 9:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 1B

    LIVE Q&A - Microbial World of the Mouth - Channel 2
    8:30 am - 9:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 1C

    LIVE Q&A - General Practice Dentistry - Channel 3
    8:30 am - 9:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 1D

    Presentation - Regeneration, Implants and Periodontics - Channel 4
    8:30 am - 9:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 1E

    Presentation - Restorative Dentistry - Channel 5
    8:30 am - 9:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 1F

    LIVE Q&A - Endodontics - Channel 6
    8:30 am - 8:45 am - 26 September 2021

    Session FC01

    Abstract Programme - Oral - General Dentistry - Channel 8
    8:30 am - 11:10 am - 26 September 2021

    Session PM1 - Pillars of Practice Management

    Presentation - Practice Management - Channel 7
    26 September 2021
    8:45 am - 9:00 am - 26 September 2021

    Session FC02

    Abstract Programme - Oral - General Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    9:00 am - 9:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session FC03

    Abstract Programme - Oral - General Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    9:15 am - 9:30 am - 26 September 2021

    Session FC04

    Abstract Programme - Oral - General Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    9:25 am - 10:10 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 2A

    LIVE Q&A - Restorative Dentistry - Channel 1
    9:25 am - 10:10 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 2B

    LIVE Q&A - Microbial World of the Mouth - Channel 2
    9:25 am - 10:10 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 2C

    Presentation - Gerodontics - Channel 3
    9:25 am - 10:10 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 2D

    Presentation - Regeneration, Implants and Periodontics - Channel 4
    9:25 am - 10:10 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 2E

    9:25 am - 10:10 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 2F

    Presentation - Dental Trauma - Channel 6
    26 September 2021
    9:30 am - 9:45 am - 26 September 2021

    Session FC05

    Abstract Programme - Oral - General Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    9:45 am - 10:00 am - 26 September 2021

    Session FC06

    Abstract Programme - Oral - General Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    10:00 am - 10:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session FC07

    Abstract Programme - Oral - General Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    10:10 am - 10:30 am - 26 September 2021

    MORNING TEA BREAK

    26 September 2021
    10:15 am - 10:30 am - 26 September 2021

    Session FC08

    Abstract Programme - Oral - General Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    10:30 am - 11:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 3A

    Presentation - Restorative Dentistry - Channel 1
    10:30 am - 11:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 3B

    Presentation - General Practice Dentistry - Channel 2
    10:30 am - 11:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 3C

    10:30 am - 11:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 3D

    Presentation - Regeneration, Implants and Periodontics - Channel 4
    10:30 am - 11:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 3E

    LIVE Q&A - Orthodontics - Channel 5
    10:30 am - 11:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session 3F

    Presentation - General Practice Dentistry - Channel 6
    10:30 am - 10:45 am - 26 September 2021

    Session FC10

    Abstract Programme - Oral - General Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    10:45 am - 11:00 am - 26 September 2021

    Session FC11

    Abstract Programme - Oral - General Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    11:00 am - 11:15 am - 26 September 2021

    Session FC12

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Preventive Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    11:15 am - 11:30 am - 26 September 2021

    Session FC13

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Preventive Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    11:25 am - 12:10 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 4A

    Presentation - Restorative Dentistry - Channel 1
    11:25 am - 12:10 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 4B

    LIVE Q&A - Gerodontics - Channel 2
    11:25 am - 12:10 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 4C

    11:25 am - 12:10 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 4D

    Presentation - Regeneration, Implants and Periodontics - Channel 4
    11:25 am - 12:10 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 4E

    LIVE Q&A - Orthodontics - Channel 5
    26 September 2021
    11:30 am - 11:45 am - 26 September 2021

    Session FC14

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Preventive Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    11:45 am - 12:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC15

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Preventive Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    12:00 pm - 12:15 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC32

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Preventive Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    12:30 pm - 1:15 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 5A

    LIVE Q&A - Restorative Dentistry - Channel 1
    12:30 pm - 1:15 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 5B

    LIVE Q&A - Microbial World of the Mouth - Channel 2
    12:30 pm - 1:15 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 5C

    LIVE Q&A - Special Needs and Paedodontics - Channel 3
    12:30 pm - 1:15 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 5D

    Presentation - Regeneration, Implants and Periodontics - Channel 4
    12:30 pm - 1:15 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 5E

    LIVE Q&A - Gerodontics - Channel 5
    12:30 pm - 1:15 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 5F

    12:30 pm - 12:45 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC17

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Dental Treatment & Restorative Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    12:45 pm - 1:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC18

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Dental Treatment & Restorative Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    1:00 pm - 1:15 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC19

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Dental Treatment & Restorative Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    1:15 pm - 2:15 pm - 26 September 2021

    1 HOUR LUNCH

    26 September 2021
    2:15 pm - 3:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 6A

    LIVE Q&A - Special Needs and Paedodontics - Channel 1
    2:15 pm - 3:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 6B

    LIVE Q&A - Microbial World of the Mouth - Channel 2
    2:15 pm - 3:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 6C

    Presentation - Endodontics - Channel 3
    2:15 pm - 3:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 6D

    2:15 pm - 3:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 6E

    LIVE Q&A - Gerodontics - Channel 5
    2:15 pm - 4:05 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 6F

    Symposium - Orthodontics - Channel 6
    Moderator: Dr John Fricker, Australia
    2:15 pm - 2:30 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC20

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Dental Treatment & Restorative Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC21

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Dental Treatment & Restorative Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    2:45 pm - 3:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC22

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Dental Treatment & Restorative Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    3:00 pm - 3:15 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC23

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Dental Treatment & Restorative Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    3:10 pm - 3:55 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 7A

    LIVE Q&A - Endodontics - Channel 1
    3:10 pm - 3:55 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 7B

    LIVE Q&A - Microbial World of the Mouth - Channel 2
    3:10 pm - 3:55 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 7C

    Presentation - Restorative Dentistry - Channel 3
    3:10 pm - 3:55 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 7D

    Presentation - Regeneration, Implants and Periodontics - Channel 4
    3:10 pm - 3:55 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 7E

    Presentation - General Practice Dentistry - Channel 5
    26 September 2021
    3:15 pm - 3:30 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC24

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Dental Treatment & Restorative Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    3:30 pm - 3:45 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC25

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Dental Treatment & Restorative Dentistry - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC26

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Oral Surgery, Medicine & Cancer - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    3:55 pm - 4:15 pm - 26 September 2021

    AFTERNOON TEA BREAK

    26 September 2021
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 8A

    Presentation - Restorative Dentistry - Channel 1
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 8B

    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 8C

    LIVE Q&A - Gerodontics - Channel 3
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 8D

    Presentation - Regeneration, Implants and Periodontics - Channel 4
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 8E

    LIVE Q&A - Orthodontics - Channel 5
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 8F

    Presentation - Dental Trauma - Channel 6
    4:15 pm - 4:30 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC28

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Oral Surgery, Medicine & Cancer - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    4:30 pm - 4:45 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC29

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Oral Surgery, Medicine & Cancer - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    4:45 pm - 5:00 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC30

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Oral Surgery, Medicine & Cancer - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    5:00 pm - 5:15 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC31

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Oral Surgery, Medicine & Cancer - Channel 8
    26 September 2021
    5:10 pm - 5:55 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 9A

    Presentation - TMD and Orofacial Pain - Channel 1
    5:10 pm - 5:55 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 9B

    Presentation - Orthodontics - Channel 2
    5:10 pm - 5:55 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 9C

    LIVE Q&A - Special Needs and Paedodontics - Channel 3
    5:10 pm - 5:55 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 9D

    Presentation - Regeneration, Implants and Periodontics - Channel 4
    5:10 pm - 5:55 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 9E

    LIVE Q&A - Restorative Dentistry - Channel 5
    5:10 pm - 5:55 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session 9F

    Presentation - Restorative Dentistry - Channel 6
    26 September 2021
    5:15 pm - 5:30 pm - 26 September 2021

    Session FC16

    Abstract Programme - Oral - Preventive Dentistry - Channel 8

    We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our platform and by continuing to use this site you agree that we can save them on your device. For more information, please read our Privacy Policy